Calendar of Upcoming

Classes & Workshops

Aug
19
Mon
2019
Aug 19-22, 2019: Westminister, CO
Aug 19 @ 9:00 am – Aug 22 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Marilyn Haffey | Email: haffeyma@comcast.net

 

Sep
11
Wed
2019
Sept. 11-14, 2019: Elba, MN
Sep 11 @ 9:00 am – Sep 14 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Sandy Simon | Email: sandy4751@yahoo.com

Location: 12162 County Rd. 26, Altura, MN 55910

 

Sep
16
Mon
2019
Sept. 16-19, 2019: Disputanta, VA
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – Sep 19 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Beckie Childers | Email: creativefriendsartcenter@yahoo.com

Location:  13602 Pumphouse Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842

Oct
10
Thu
2019
Oct. 10-13, 2019: Gastonia, NC (Standard Class)
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – Oct 13 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Jammie Farrell | Email: jammiefarrell@gmail.com

Address: 1502 Forest Point Ln., Gastonia, NC 28056

 

Oct
15
Tue
2019
Oct. 15-18, 2019: Gastonia, NC (Semi-Private Class)
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – Oct 18 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Jammie Farrell | Email: jammiefarrell@gmail.com

Address: 1502 Forest Point Ln., Gastonia, NC 28056

Oct
28
Mon
2019
Oct. 28 – Oct. 31, 2019: North Attleborough, MA [CLASS IS FULL]
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – Oct 31 @ 9:00 am

UPDATE: This class is full.

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Gail Frigon

Location:  145 S Washington St, North Attleborough, MA 02760

Nov
2
Sat
2019
Nov. 2-5, 2019: Lady Lake, FL (Standard Class)
Nov 2 @ 9:00 am – Nov 5 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Carolee McReynolds | Email: carolee.mcreynolds@gmail.com

Location: 8144 County Rd 109D-1, Lady Lake, FL 32159

Nov
7
Thu
2019
Nov. 7-10, 2019: Lady Lake, FL (Semi-Private Class)
Nov 7 @ 3:08 pm – Nov 10 @ 4:08 pm

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Carolee McReynolds | Email: carolee.mcreynolds@gmail.com

Location: 8144 County Rd 109D-1, Lady Lake, FL 32159

Feb
1
Sat
2020
Feb 1-4, 2020: Lafayette, LA (Semi-Private Class)
Feb 1 @ 9:00 am – Feb 4 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Feb
6
Thu
2020
Feb 6-9, 2020: Lafayette, LA (Standard Class)
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – Feb 9 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Mar
23
Mon
2020
March 23-26, 2020: Ocean City, MD
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – Mar 26 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Organizer: Barbara Esper | Email: beartstudio@verizon.net

Location: 2402 W Eric Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

Apr
17
Fri
2020
April 17-20, 2020: Fayetteville, NC (Standard Class)
Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – Apr 20 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

Apr
30
Thu
2020
April 30-May 3, 2020: Charleston, S. Carolina
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – May 3 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

May
13
Wed
2020
May 13-16, 2020: Medford, NY @ Ceramic & Art Studio
May 13 @ 9:00 am – May 16 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)

May
18
Mon
2020
May 18-21, 2020: Medford, NY @ Ceramic Art & Studio
May 18 @ 9:00 am – May 21 @ 9:00 am

Class time: 9AM-4PM. (This may vary.)